Tournaments List


2019 SLA Tournament List 

 

Association Name: Tournament Location: Tournament Name: Tournament Date: Divisions Tournament Contact Name: Tournament Contact Email Address: Tournament Contact Phone Number: Additional Notes/Contacts
Swift Current Lacrosse Association Swift Current, SK Swift Current Box Tournament April 12th -14th  Bantam and Midget House  Trenton Froese swiftcurrentlacrosse@gmail.com 306-741-2794  
Saskatoon Box Lacrosse Association Saskatoon, SK Curtis Dale Ptolemy "A" Memorial  April 26st  to 28st  Peewee A, Bantam A, Midget A Randy Trobak sbla@stoonboxlax.com Please Email  
Estevan Minor Lacrosse Association Estevan, SK Estevan Annual Tournament May 3rd - 5th Pee Wee House Marc Seeman dude2123@hotmail.com 306-461-6534  
Estevan Minor Lacrosse Association Estevan, SK Estevan Annual Tournament May 3rd - 5th Bantam House Charles Lang clang542@gmail.com Please Email  
Queen City Minor Box Lacrosse Regina, SK Queen City Novice Tournament May 11th - 12th  Novice House Novice Director novice@qcmbl.ca Please Email www.qcmbl.ca
Saskatoon Field Lacrosse Association Saskatoon, SK SFLA FIeld Tournament May 11th & May 12th 11U, 14U, 19U Sheena Hubelit saskatoonfieldlacrosse@outlock.com 306-251-0026 www.saskatoonfieldlacrosse.ca
Saskatoon Box Lacrosse Association Saskatoon, SK Justin Sproat Memorial Tournament May 17th - 20th Bantam House (B) Randy Trobak sbla@stoonboxlax.com Please Email  
Saskatoon Box Lacrosse Association Saskatoon, SK Silver Stick Tournament May 17th - 20th Pee Wee House (B)        
Yorkton Lacrosse Association Yorkton, SK Yorkton Fighting Pikes Field Festival May 25th & 26th  8U, 11U, 13U, 15U, and 18U  Dave McClenaghan yorktonlax@gmail.com 306-621-7178  
Prince Albert Box Lacrosse Association Prince Albert, SK PABLA Classic  May 31st - June 2nd Novice,  PeeWee,  Bantam House Leane Strube l_strube@hotmail.com 306-747-9136  
Sturgis Lacrosse Association Sturgis, SK Sturgis Field Lacrosse Festival June 1st & 2nd  8U, 11U, 13U, 15U, 18U Craig Folk craig.folk@gssd.ca 306-547-0089

Brad Cameron- brad.cameron@gssd.ca

Sask Lacrosse Saskatoon, SK SLA Novice Festival June 15th & 16th Novice Randy Trobak

sbla@stoonboxlax.com

Please Email  
Sask Lacrosse Sturgis, SK SLA Field Provincial Championships June 14th, 15th & 16th 13U, 15U & 18U Bridget Pottle

ed@sasklacrosse.net

306.780.9216  
Regina Field Lacrosse Regina, SK Regina Youth Field Festival  June 22nd & 23rd 8U and 11U Joe Laprairie fieldlacrosseregina@gmail.com 306-529-3939 www.reginafieldlacrosse.com
Sask Lacrosse Saskatoon, SK Minor House Box Provincial Championships July 5th, 6th, & 7th Pee Wee, Bantam, and Midget House Bridget Pottle

ed@sasklacrosse.net

306.780.9216  
Sask Lacrosse Regina, SK Box A League Provincial Championships July 19th, 20th, & 21st Pee Wee, Bantam, and Midget A Alex Kratz

alexkratzlax@gmail.com

306.530.8730  

Upcoming Events


Jun. 22, 2019 to Jun. 23, 2019

Regina Field Festival (8U & 11U)
Regina, SK

read more »


Jul. 05, 2019 to Jul. 07, 2019

SLA MINOR BOX PROVINCIALS (PEE WEE TO MIDGET)
Saskatoon, SK

read more »


WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.