Sun
Jul
10
08:00 AM
16U Weyburn Thrashers
16U Saskatoon Smash
7
5
Sun
Jul
10
09:00 AM
14U Saskatoon Rush
14U Regina Waterdogs
0
6
Sun
Jul
10
09:45 AM
14U Weyburn Thrashers
14U Regina Outlaws
2
7
Sun
Jul
10
10:45 AM
12U SB Fighting Sioux
12U Regina Queens
6
4
Sun
Jul
10
11:30 AM
14U Regina Axemen
14U Moose Jaw Mustangs
1
8
Sun
Jul
10
12:30 PM
12U Moose Jaw Mustangs
12U Swift Current Rampage
4
5
Sun
Jul
10
01:30 PM
16U Swift Current Rampage
16U Regina Octane
7
9
Sun
Jul
10
02:00 PM
12U Regina Crossfire
12U Weyburn Security Thrashers
4
3
Sun
Jul
10
03:15 PM
16U Moose Jaw Mustangs
16U Regina Snipers
3
4
Wed
Jul
13
08:00 PM
Regina Heat (Sr.)
Saskatoon Brewers (Sr.)
6
10

Try Lacrosse Program Events


To introduce new individuals to Lacrosse the SLA offers Try Lacrosse clinics all around Saskatchewan. The goal of these clinics is simple …. To have FUN, find PASSION, and make new FRIENDS. The SLA wants all individuals from across the Province to have the chance to experience Lacrosse and these clinics, taught by experience SLA instructors do that.

The SLA Try Lacrosse Clinics can be held anywhere and SLA provides everything needed. We have done clinics for schools and recreation programs, Aboriginal communities, for hockey camps, and for community programs. If you are interested in having a SLA Try Lacrosse clinic or attending one please contact SLA Program Coordinator, Chris Lesanko, at programs@sasklacrosse.net.

 

City/Town Date Location Time
Martensville Jan. 6-7th, 2022 Martensville School 9am - 3:30pm
 Dechambeau Lake Jan. 11th, 2022  Dechambeau School 9am - 3:30pm 
Indian Head  Feb. 28, 2022  Indian Head High School  9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon March 1-2, 2022  W.P. Bate Community School  9am  - 3:30pm 
Saskatoon March 10-11, 2022 Mayfair School  9am  - 3:30pm
Saskatoon March 15 & 18, 2022 Vincent Massey School  9am  - 3:30pm
Lle La crosse March 21-22, 2022 Lle La crosse School 9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon March 22-23, 2022 Westmount Community School  9am  - 3:30pm
Saskatoon March 28, 2022 Howard Coad School  9am  - 3:30pm
Creigton March 28-29, 2022 Creigton School 9am - 3:00 pm
Saskatoon March 29-30, 2022 Caroline Robins School 9am  - 3:30pm 
Saskatoon March 31 - April 1, 2022 Bishop Klein School 9am  - 3:30pm 
Swift Current April 1-2, 2022 TBD TBD
Saskatoon April 4 & 7, 2021 Pleasant Hill School 9am  - 3:30pm 
Grenfell April 5-6, 2022 Grenfell School 9am - 3:30 pm
 Southey April 11, 2022  Southey School   9am - 3:30pm
Indian Head  May 4, 2022  Indian Head Elementary School   9am - 3:30pm 
St.Louis  May 5, 2022  St.Louis School  9am - 3:30pm 
 Jane Smith  May 5, 2022 Jane Smith  9am - 3:30pm 
 La Laroche  May 16-18, 2022 La Laroch   9am - 3:30pm
Regina  May 24-25, 2022  Regina Christian School  9am - 3:30pm 
Lumsden June 2-3, 2022 Lumsden Elementary School  9am - 3:30pm
Beauval June 6, 2022 Beauval Sschool 9am - 3:30pm
TBD June 7, 2022 TBD 9am - 3:30pm
Pinehouse June 8, 2022 Pinehouse School 9am - 3:30pm
La Ronge June 9-10, 2022 TBD 9am - 3:30pm

 

 

City/Town Date Location Time
 Melville  Jan. 8th, 2020 Melville School 9am - 3:30pm
 Radville  Jan. 10th, 2020 Raville Schools 9am - 3:30pm
 Macklin  Jan. 13 - 14th, 2020 Macklin Schools 9am - 3:30pm
 Luseland  Jan. 15th, 2020 Luseland School 9am - 3:30pm
 Kerrobert  Jan. 16th, 2020 Kerrobert School 9am - 3:30pm
 Plenty  Jan. 17th, 2020 Plenty School 9am - 3:30pm
Weyburn Jan. 20th, 2020 Haig School 9am - 3:30pm
Wilcox  Jan. 23, 2020 Notre Dame School 9am - 3:30pm
Pense  Jan. 30th, 2020 Pense School 9am - 3:30pm
Southey  Feb. 5th, 2020 Southey School 9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Feb. 7th, 2020 Holly Family School  9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Feb. 11th, 2020 Vincent Massey School 9am - 3:30pm
Balcarres Feb. 12th, 2020 Balcarres School 9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Feb. 12th, 2020 Howard Coed School  9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Feb. 13th, 2020 Pleasant Hill School  9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Feb. 18th, 2020 Westmount School  9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Feb. 20th, 2020 W.P.Bates Community School 9am - 3:30pm
Moose Jaw Feb. 24th, 2020 William Greyson School 9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Feb. 24th, 2020 Bishop Klein School 9am - 3:30pm
Allen Feb. 25th, 2020 Allen School 9am - Noon
Saskatoon Feb. 26th, 2020 Caroline Robins School 9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Feb. 27th, 2020  Sylvia Fedoruk School  9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Feb. 28th, 2020 Bishop Roborewcki School  9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Feb. 28th, 2020 John G Egnatoff School  9am - 3:30pm
Regina Mar. 2nd, 2020 MacNeil School 9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Mar. 2nd, 2020 Sylvia Fedoruk School  9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Mar. 3rd, 2020 Westmount School  9am - 3:30pm
Spiritwood Mar. 4th, 2020 Hartley Clark School 9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Mar. 6th, 2020 Cardinal Leger School 9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Mar. 6th, 2020 Mayfair School  9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Mar. 9th, 2020 Bishop Klein School  9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Mar. 10th, 2020 Howard Coed School  9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Mar. 11th, 2020 Caroline Robins School 9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Mar. 12th, 2020 Bishop Roborewcki School  9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Mar. 13th, 2020 Mayfair School  9am - 3:30pm
Gravelbourgh Mar. 13th, 2020 Gravelbourgh School  9am - 3:30pm
 Carlyle Mar. 18th, 2020  Carlyle Elementary 9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Mar. 19th, 2020  Pleasant Hill School  9am - 3:30pm
 Melfort Mar. 23rd 2020  Brunswick School  9am - 3:30pm
 Melfort Mar. 24th, 2020 Maude Burke School  9am - 3:30pm
 Melfort Mar. 25th, 2020  Reynolds School  9am - 3:30pm
  Mar. 30th, 2020    
  Mar. 31th, 2020    
       
       
       
       

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information