2015 TEAM SASK PEEWEE ROSTER ANNOUNCED

 

Congratulations to the following players for being selected to the 2015 Team Sask Pee Wee Team!

Hunter Larocque
Attley Clavert
Ethan Kasner
Easton Berrns
Kael Nichols
Andrew Yaremko
Nathan Jule
Scout Anderson
William Thompson
Jacob Hoffrogge
Jacob Brockmeyer
Aiden Sears
Jeremy Wudrick
Jaeden Nguyen
Bailey Rowsell
Braxton MacAngus
Sylas Guenter
Colton O'Watch
Shane Friesen
Blake Ironside


 

2015 TEAM SASK BANTAM ROSTER ANNOUNCED

 

Congratulations to the following players for being selected to the 2015 Team Sask Bantam Team!

Adam Beckman
Alex Morozoff
Crozier Holmes
Dawson Allan
Dryden Quinn
Ethan Beaulac
Grayson Kuan
Hunter Viczko
Isaac Chicoose-Johnson
Jack Michell
Jordan Boyenko
Jordan Ernst
Jordan Levesque
Jude Greyeyes
Kaiden Fletcher
Kole Brookbank
Kyrell Sopotyk
Laine Hruska
Liam Nolin
Matthew Wist
Rance Mayer
Tanner Vancoughnett
Tyson Janzen


 

2015 TEAM SASK head coaches, managers & provincial coordinators selected!

 

The SLA Board of Directors and Provincial Office would like to congratulate the following individuals for being selected to be Head Coaches, Managers, and Provincial Coordinators for our 2015 Team Sask program!

BOX LACROSSE TEAMS
  • Provincial Coordinator - Kim Larocque
  • Pee Wee Head Coach - Chris Anderson
  • Pee Wee Manager - Misty Hall
  • Bantam Head Coach - Randy Trobak
  • Bantam Manager - Gwen Carter
  • Midget Head Coach - Sean Graham
  • Midget Manager - Mandy Currie
     
FIELD LACROSSE TEAMS
  • Provincial Coordinator - Carrie Johnson
  • U15 Head Coach - Jordan Jarvis
  • U15 Manager - Norm McDonald
  • U18 Head Coaches - Luke Acton/Arden Wipf
  • U18 Manager - Dallas Guigon

Thank you to everyone who sent in applications, SLA appreciates all our volunteers for Team Sask and we look forward to the 2015 season!  If you have any questions about the Team Sask program or Team Sask try outs please contact Bridget Pottle, SLA Executive Director, at 306.780.9216/1.844.780.9216 ext. 1 or via email at ed@sasklacrosse.net.