Sun
Jul
10
08:00 AM
16U Weyburn Thrashers
16U Saskatoon Smash
7
5
Sun
Jul
10
09:00 AM
14U Saskatoon Rush
14U Regina Waterdogs
0
6
Sun
Jul
10
09:45 AM
14U Weyburn Thrashers
14U Regina Outlaws
2
7
Sun
Jul
10
10:45 AM
12U SB Fighting Sioux
12U Regina Queens
6
4
Sun
Jul
10
11:30 AM
14U Regina Axemen
14U Moose Jaw Mustangs
1
8
Sun
Jul
10
12:30 PM
12U Moose Jaw Mustangs
12U Swift Current Rampage
4
5
Sun
Jul
10
01:30 PM
16U Swift Current Rampage
16U Regina Octane
7
9
Sun
Jul
10
02:00 PM
12U Regina Crossfire
12U Weyburn Security Thrashers
4
3
Sun
Jul
10
03:15 PM
16U Moose Jaw Mustangs
16U Regina Snipers
3
4
Wed
Jul
13
08:00 PM
Regina Heat (Sr.)
Saskatoon Brewers (Sr.)
6
10

16U A




16U South Sask Stealth

8

16U Saskatoon SWAT

6


# Date Location Home Visitor
Wed, Jun. 29, 2022 4:30 PM Moose Jaw - Kinsmen 16U South Sask Stealth 16U Saskatoon SWAT

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
16U South Sask Stealth 1 2 5 8
16U Saskatoon SWAT 2 2 2 6

Scoring Summary

Period 1
16U South Sask Stealth at 16:23 - #24 Riley Schafer from #15 Shane Cornelson
16U Saskatoon SWAT at 13:52 - #14 Austin Michaluk from #3 Cole Currie
16U Saskatoon SWAT at 13:24 - #9 Xage Miraflor from #2 Nate Wiens and #23 Mark Tremblay
Period 2
16U Saskatoon SWAT at 19:13 - #10 Nate Gallant
16U South Sask Stealth at 13:50 - #12 Sawyer Leko from #3 Hunter Willoughby
16U Saskatoon SWAT at 10:38 - #6 Roman Marshall
16U South Sask Stealth at 10:04 - #8 Mason Williams
Period 3
16U South Sask Stealth at 17:19 - #11 Ryder Hignett from #23 Grady Henderson
16U Saskatoon SWAT at 12:29 - #10 Nate Gallant from #11 Ryan Valentino
16U Saskatoon SWAT at 10:10 - #10 Nate Gallant
16U South Sask Stealth at 9:46 - #12 Sawyer Leko from #5 Caleb Singer-Scherle
16U South Sask Stealth at 9:18 - #8 Mason Williams
16U South Sask Stealth at 4:47 - #18 Bennett Singer Scherle from #12 Sawyer Leko and #2 Amy Brown
16U South Sask Stealth at 1:20 - #11 Ryder Hignett from #18 Bennett Singer Scherle and #12 Sawyer Leko

Penalty Summary

Period 1
16U South Sask Stealth at 8:05 - #10 Cashton Seaborg for BOX - Holding (HLD) - Minor
16U South Sask Stealth at 4:06 - #21 Colton Ebbett for BOX - Cross Checking (CC) - Minor
16U Saskatoon SWAT at 2:30 - #15 Colby Jones for BOX - Holding (HLD) - Minor
Period 2
16U South Sask Stealth at 8:55 - #5 Caleb Singer-Scherle for BOX - Holding (HLD) - Minor
16U Saskatoon SWAT at 8:18 - #8 Aiden Rosa for BOX - High Stick (HS) - Minor
Period 3
16U Saskatoon SWAT at 14:16 - #14 Austin Michaluk for BOX - Holding (HLD) - Minor
16U Saskatoon SWAT at 13:33 - #7 Koda Tran for BOX - Interference (INT) - Minor
16U South Sask Stealth at 10:09 - #7 Hudson Haydon for BOX - Unsportsmanlike Conduct (UNC) - Minor

16U South Sask Stealth Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
12 Sawyer Leko 2 2 4 0
8 Mason Williams 2 0 2 0
11 Ryder Hignett 2 0 2 0
18 Bennett Singer Scherle 1 1 2 0
24 Riley Schafer 1 0 1 0
2 Amy Brown 0 1 1 0
3 Hunter Willoughby 0 1 1 0
5 Caleb Singer-Scherle 0 1 1 2
15 Shane Cornelson 0 1 1 0
23 Grady Henderson 0 1 1 0
1 Gabe Knipfel 0 0 0 0
4 Chase Mckee 0 0 0 0
6 Vann Dennis 0 0 0 0
7 Hudson Haydon 0 0 0 2
10 Cashton Seaborg 0 0 0 2
14 Rohne Foster 0 0 0 0
16 Riley Bickford 0 0 0 0
17 Mykenzie Shymko 0 0 0 0
21 Colton Ebbett 0 0 0 2
22 Josh Johnson 0 0 0 0
30 Tyler MacIsaac 0 0 0 0
35 Luke Andrews 0 0 0 0

16U South Sask Stealth Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

16U South Sask Stealth Staff

Name
Alicia Seaborg
Aspen Singer
Dave Knipfel
Justin Seaborg
Andrea Brown

16U Saskatoon SWAT Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
10 Nate Gallant 3 0 3 0
6 Roman Marshall 1 0 1 0
9 Xage Miraflor 1 0 1 0
14 Austin Michaluk 1 0 1 2
2 Nate Wiens 0 1 1 0
3 Cole Currie 0 1 1 0
11 Ryan Valentino 0 1 1 0
23 Mark Tremblay 0 1 1 0
5 Connor Mooney 0 0 0 0
7 Koda Tran 0 0 0 2
8 Aiden Rosa 0 0 0 2
12 Micaiah Schachtel 0 0 0 0
13 Austin Butler 0 0 0 0
15 Colby Jones 0 0 0 2
17 Graysen Malkoske 0 0 0 0
19 Henry Elliott 0 0 0 0
21 Austin Teniuk 0 0 0 0
25 Ellijah Pawluk-Zacharias 0 0 0 0
29 Justin Epema 0 0 0 0
35 Oscar Hall 0 0 0 0

16U Saskatoon SWAT Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

16U Saskatoon SWAT Staff

Name
Jordan Stene
Kurt Mooney
Melody Jones
Randy Trobak
Todd Valentino

Officials

No Officials Entered

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information